Privacy Policy

  1. Introduction

Thank you for visiting http://www.capeprofileconsultancy.com website. Your privacy is important to us at C.A.P.E Prolife Consultancy, so please review our policy to learn about what information we collect, how we use it and how we keep it safe.

This http://www.capeprofileconsultancy.com privacy policy is owned and operated by the C.A.P.E Profile Consultancy with the support of the Info-communications Development Authority of Singapore.

  1. Privacy Statement

C.A.P.E Profile Consultancy reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time, and will be posted on this page after the information collected is applied. This online policy applies only to information collected through this website only, and not to information provided offline. If the user links to outside websites, please review their posted Privacy Policies. 

http://www.capeprofileconsultancy.com uses your information only as set out in this Privacy Policy. Naturally, if you are not pleased with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use http://www.capeprofileconsultancy.com.

By using or accessing http://www.capeprofileconsultancy.comwebsite, you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

C.A.P.E Profile Consultancy constantly reviews http://www.capeprofileconsultancy.com procedures, system and data to ensure the best possible service to our customers.

3.Information Collected By C.A.P.E Profile Consultancy

http://www.capeprofileconsultancy.com collects personal information when registering online and making an enquiry about how we profile your profile or communicating via email to admin@capeprofileconsultancy.com. However you may visit http://www.capeprofileconsultancy.comwebsite anonymously.

The information you provide is beneficial to providing better service in responding to your request and the way and method in which our team of expert at C.A.P.E Profile Consultancy process your personality profiling test at http://www.capeprofileconsultancy.com. All newsletters from our web site, allow visitors to unsubscribe if they wish to do so.

  1. User Provided Information

At http://www.capeprofileconsultancy.com, we obtain the information you provide when you visit or, register on our website. The registration with us is optional. However, please keep in mind that you may not be able to use some of the features we offer unless you register with us at C.A.P.E Profile Consultancy.

 When you register with us, you generally provide:

(a) Your name, email address, age, user name, gender, code and other registration information;

(b) Transaction-related information, such as when you make a request or, respond to how we shape what you doat http://www.capeprofileconsultancy.com;

(c) Information you provide us when you contact us for your personality profile test;

(d) Information you enter into our system when using this website, such as contact information, your detailed question or request 

If you provide us with personally identifiable data as specified above:
(a) C.A.P.E Profile Consultancy may share necessary data with other affiliate websites or Government agency, so as to serve you in the most efficient and effective way unless such sharing is prohibited by law;

(b) C.A.P.E Profile Consultancywill NOT share your personal data with non-Government entities, except where such entities have been authorised to carry out specific Government services;

(c) For your convenience, we may also display to you data you had previously supplied us or other Government Agencies. This will speed up the transaction and save you the trouble of repeating previous submissions. Should the data be out-of-date, please supply us the latest data.

  1. How C.A.P.E Profile Consultancy Use Collected Information
  • To improve customer service;
    Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs;
     
  • To improve http://capeprofileconsultancy.comwebsite;
    We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you (our users)
  • To process transactions;
    A.P.E Profile Consultancymay use the information Users provide about themselves when making a transaction or placing an order only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.
     
  • To administer content, promotion, survey or other Site feature
    A.P.E Consultancysend Users information they agreed to receive about the service we think will be of interest to them.
  1. Additional Policy Information

To review, correct and update your personal information to ensure it is accurate, contact us at admin@capeprofileconsultancy.com

  1. Security…Protecting our Visitors

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of our visitor’s personal information. Your information is contained behind secure networks and is only accessible by a limited number of authorized employees, contractors and agents. All personal and credit information provided is transmitted through Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our database only to be accessed by our authorized agents.

  1. Fraud Prevention and Investigations

We may share information with government agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigations when:

  • Required or permitted by law
  • Protecting or preventing against an unauthorized transaction or potential fraud
  • Investigating fraud which has already taken place
  1. Site Cookies and Tracking

This site uses cookies that enable the site or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and operating system to remember certain information, such as items added to your cart. We also use cookies to help us gather data about website traffic and provide us an understanding how visitors use our site so that we can offer better site experiences and tools to improve customer service.

Personal information cannot be collected through cookies or other tracking files, however if you previously provided personal information, cookies may be tied to this information. Your computer can warn you if cookie is being sent, or you can disable cookies entirely through your browser settings; however doing so will disable certain accessible features which make your site experience more efficient. Cookie and tracking information may be shared with third party company links; however no personally identifiable information can be disclosed or shared with these companies.

C.A.P.E Profile Consultancy also works with third parties for the purpose of advertisement delivery on the Sites. The Non-PII collected about your visits to the Sites may be used by third parties in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

These third parties may also set cookies to assist with advertisement delivery services. To learn more about opting-out of cookie-targeted advertising on the Sites contact us at admin@capeprofileconsultancy.com.

  1. Third Party Links

This site may contain links to non-Government sites whose data protection and privacy practices may differ from ours. We are not responsible for the content and privacy practices of these other websites and encourage you to consult the privacy notices of those sites.

To provide our visitors with an extra service for visiting our site, we may include third party links. These linked sites are not affiliated with our privacy policy; we therefore are not liable or responsible for the content and activities these links provide. We welcome any feedback about these site links including if the provided link is no longer available.

  1. COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

At http://www.capeprofileconsultancy.com, we do not intentionally obtain personal identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen (13) without verifiable parental consent. However, if it is determined that such information has been inadvertently obtained on anyone fewer than thirteen (13), we shall immediately take the necessary steps to ensure that such information is deleted from our system’s database.

Anyone fewer than thirteen (13) must seek and obtain parent or guardian permission to use this website

  1. Amendments

C.A.P.E Profile Consultancymay update this policy from time to time by publishing a new version on our website. Users of our website should check this page occasionally to ensure they are happy with any changes to this policy.

C.A.P.E Profile Consultancy may notify our visitors of changes to this policy by email or through the private messaging system on our website

  1. Our users opt-out rights

You can stop all collection of information by our database to not receive future communications or services. If you wish to do so, send us an e-mail requesting removal to opt-out at admin@capeprofileconsultancy.com.

  1. Acceptance of Terms 

Through the useof http://www.capeprofileconsultancy.com,you are hereby accepting the terms and conditions stipulated within the aforementioned Privacy Policy Agreements. If you are not in agreement with our terms and conditions, then you should refrain from further use of our sites. In addition, your continued use of our website following the posting of any updates or changes to our terms and conditions shall mean that you are in agreement and acceptance of such changes.
15.Privacy Contact Information

If you have any questions, concerns, comments or complaints regarding this Privacy Policy and/or our collection or use of personal information, or if you wish us to stop processing your personal information for any particular purpose or purposes, then please contact: C.A.P.E Profile Consultancy at admin@capeprofileconsultancy.com,47 Hill Street #06-06, SCCCI Building , Singapore 179365.

Who We Are?

Our Research

Take This Test Now